Homes in E5.
Every home for sale in E5, Clapton, what they really sold for, and who sells them.
398for sale today
£600,000typical asking
£715,000typical sold, August
£2,250typical rent / month
398 homes for sale in E5 at a typical £600,000. Homes sold for a typical £715,000 in August. Typical rent is £2,250 a month. Love Living is advertising the most homes here, 40 of them.
Just listed
See all 398New in and around E5.
£400,0002 bed flat · E10
£300,0001 bed flat · E5
£449,9502 bed flat · E5
£775,0002 bed apartment · E8
£399,9501 bed flat · E5
£850,0003 bed house · E9
£450,0002 bed flat · E8
£650,0002 bed duplex · E5
£485,0001 bed flat · E5
Asking price, last 12 months
£544,000 in September
Typical asking price of homes newly listed, over three months and adjusted for the mix of flats and houses, from home.co.uk's listings.
Who sells here




Busiest agents.
01
Love LivingHackney
4010% of homes 02
KeatonsHackney
3910% of homes 03
WinkworthHackney
3810% of homes 04
Castles Estate AgentsHackney
246% of homes 05
RootedHackney
164% of homes Homes for sale on home.co.uk today, by the branch advertising them.
Places
Around E5.
Clapton£600,000 typical asking
Stoke Newington£595,000 typical asking
Hackney£600,000 typical asking
Hackney Wick£535,000 typical asking
Stamford Hill£542,500 typical asking
Bethnal Green£535,000 typical asking
Leyton£482,500 typical asking
Highbury£650,000 typical asking
Finsbury Park£575,000 typical asking
Walthamstow£507,500 typical asking
Finsbury£575,000 typical asking
Harringay£550,000 typical asking
Next step


What you can do next.
House pricesWhat homes in E5 sold for
What's it worth?Value your home, then pick an agent
SurveyorsCompare firms before you buy
Asking and rent figures from homes on home.co.uk today. Sold figures from HM Land Registry, August.
Buy
Rent
Sell
New
Prices

