Homes in N4.
Every home for sale in N4, Finsbury Park, what they really sold for, and who sells them.
793for sale today
£575,000typical asking
£690,000typical sold, August
£2,400typical rent / month
793 homes for sale in N4 at a typical £575,000. Homes sold for a typical £690,000 in August. Typical rent is £2,400 a month. David Andrew is advertising the most homes here, 51 of them.
Just listed
See all 793New in and around N4.
£759,0003 bed house · N4
£400,0001 bed flat · N4
£700,0003 bed flat · N4
£875,0003 bed flat · N4
£700,0002 bed other · N4
£620,0004 bed apartment · N4
£1,000,0004 bed other · N19
£695,0002 bed flat · N4
£2,600,0005 bed house · N5
£425,0001 bed flat · N4
Asking price, last 12 months
£583,000 in September
Typical asking price of homes newly listed, over three months and adjusted for the mix of flats and houses, from home.co.uk's listings.
Who sells here




Busiest agents.
01
David AndrewFinsbury Park
516% of homes 02
Davies & DaviesFinsbury Park
435% of homes 03
JllFinsbury Park
405% of homes 04
Paul Simon Residential SalesLondon - Sales
344% of homes 05
DextersFinsbury Park
334% of homes Homes for sale on home.co.uk today, by the branch advertising them.
Places
Around N4.
Finsbury Park£575,000 typical asking
Finsbury£575,000 typical asking
Harringay£550,000 typical asking
Crouch End£595,000 typical asking
Holloway£675,000 typical asking
Highbury£650,000 typical asking
Hornsey Rise£550,000 typical asking
West Green£500,000 typical asking
Stamford Hill£542,500 typical asking
Stoke Newington£595,000 typical asking
Highgate£750,000 typical asking
Wood Green£530,000 typical asking
Next step


What you can do next.
House pricesWhat homes in N4 sold for
What's it worth?Value your home, then pick an agent
SurveyorsCompare firms before you buy
Asking and rent figures from homes on home.co.uk today. Sold figures from HM Land Registry, August.
Buy
Rent
Sell
New
Prices

