Homes in Harringay.
Every home for sale in Harringay, what they really sold for, and who sells them.
1,198for sale today
£575,000typical asking
£632,500typical sold, July
£2,250typical rent / month
1,198 homes for sale in Harringay at a typical £575,000. Homes sold for a typical £632,500 in July. Typical rent is £2,250 a month. Winkworth is advertising the most homes here, 94 of them.
Just listed
See all 1,198New in and around Harringay.
£759,0003 bed house · N4
£500,0002 bed flat · N16
£400,0001 bed flat · N4
£875,0003 bed flat · N4
£620,0004 bed apartment · N4
£695,0002 bed flat · N4
£1,350,0004 bed other · N8
£425,0001 bed flat · N4
£350,0001 bed other · N15
£525,0003 bed flat · N8
Asking price, last 12 months
£571,000 in September
Typical asking price of homes newly listed, over three months and adjusted for the mix of flats and houses, from home.co.uk's listings.
Who sells here




Busiest agents.
01
WinkworthHarringay
948% of homes 02
Paul Simon Residential SalesLondon - Sales
524% of homes 03
Castles Estate AgentsCrouch End
494% of homes 04
David AndrewFinsbury Park
444% of homes 05
Anthony Pepe Estate AgentsHarringay
434% of homes Homes for sale on home.co.uk today, by the branch advertising them.
Places
Around Harringay.
West Green£500,000 typical asking
Finsbury Park£575,000 typical asking
Finsbury£575,000 typical asking
Hornsey Rise£550,000 typical asking
Crouch End£595,000 typical asking
Stamford Hill£542,500 typical asking
Stoke Newington£595,000 typical asking
Wood Green£530,000 typical asking
Highbury£650,000 typical asking
Holloway£675,000 typical asking
Tottenham£450,000 typical asking
Muswell Hill£735,000 typical asking
Next step


What you can do next.
House pricesWhat homes in Harringay sold for
What's it worth?Value your home, then pick an agent
SurveyorsCompare firms before you buy
Asking and rent figures from homes on home.co.uk today. Sold figures from HM Land Registry, July.
Buy
Rent
Sell
New
Prices

